Schedule & Results (Brussels Minor Ball)

PrintSchedule & Results
Filter Opponents:
Game #DateTimeCategoryTeamOpponentVenueScoreResult
May 13 20227:30 PM U17 BoysStratford Main
May 20 20227:30 PM U17 BoysWilmot Main
May 26 20226:30 PM U9 RedMildmay Mildmay Old Diamond (near Medical Clinic)
May 26 20227:00 PM U17 BoysZurich Zurich
May 29 20222:00 PM U17 BoysNorwich Otterville Norwich
May 29 20223:30 PM U17 BoysNorwich Otterville Norwich
U15NW-58May 30 20227:00 PM U15 GirlsFullarton A'sFullarton (A)
May 30 20228:30 PM U20 BoysFullarton Main
Jun 01 20225:30 PM U9 RedLucknow #1 Arena
Jun 01 20227:00 PM U11 BoysBenmiller Benmiller
Jun 01 20228:00 PM U13 CoedWingham Wingham
Jun 01 20228:00 PM U15 BoysSebringville Sebringville
U11-G138Jun 02 20226:30 PM U11 GirlsBlyth Gritty'sBlyth CC (Radford)
Jun 02 20226:30 PM U9 BlackMildmay Mildmay Old Diamond (near Medical Clinic)
u17-57Jun 02 20228:30 PM U17 GirlsStratford FlamesAnne Hathaway (1)
Jun 03 20227:30 PM U17 BoysWilmot Main
Jun 04 20229:00 AM U9 RedU9 BlackMain
Jun 04 202210:30 AM U11 GirlsElma Main
Jun 04 20221:30 PM U13 CoedWingham Main
U15NW-04Jun 04 20223:00 PM U15 GirlsListowel Legends 1Optimist
Jun 04 20224:30 PM U15 BoysSebringville Main
u17-03Jun 04 20226:00 PM U17 GirlsLondesborough Legends - StewartOptimist
Jun 05 20224:00 PM U20 BoysCambridge Main
Jun 06 20226:30 PM U15 BoysSeaforth Main
U11-G164Jun 06 20226:30 PM U11 GirlsClinton MustangsHolmesville (Ginn)
Jun 06 20228:30 PM U20 BoysStratford Main
U15NW-60Jun 06 20228:45 PM U15 GirlsMitchell HornetsKeterson Park (D)
Jun 07 20226:30 PM U15 BoysStratford Main
Jun 07 20227:45 PM U13 CoedSeaforth Winthrop
Jun 07 20228:00 PM U17 BoysStratford Packham Ball Park
u17-02Jun 07 20228:30 PM U17 GirlsWilmot ThunderOptimist
Jun 08 20225:30 PM U9 RedLucknow #2 Arena
Jun 08 20226:00 PM U9 BlackWingham Orange Main
Jun 08 20226:30 PM U11 BoysWingham Blue Libro Diamond
U15NW-53Jun 09 20226:30 PM U15 GirlsNorth Middlesex SkeetersParkhill (A)
u17-12Jun 10 20227:00 PM U17 GirlsFullarton A'sFullarton (A)
Jun 10 20228:00 PM U17 BoysFullarton Main
Jun 12 20224:00 PM U17 BoysChesley Main
U15NW-07Jun 12 20227:00 PM U15 GirlsFullarton A'sOptimist
U15NW-06Jun 13 20226:30 PM U15 GirlsClinton MustangsOptimist
Jun 13 20227:00 PM U13 CoedBenmiller Benmiller
U11-G143Jun 13 20227:30 PM U11 GirlsExeter Extremes 1Brussels Arena
Jun 13 20228:30 PM U20 BoysDrumbo Main
Jun 14 20226:30 PM U15 BoysSt. Clements Twin CentresSt. Clements
U11-G146Jun 14 20226:30 PM U11 GirlsLondesborough LegendsOptimist
Jun 14 20227:30 PM U11 BoysMildmay Red Arena
u17-18Jun 14 20228:30 PM U17 GirlsInnerkip Jr EaglesInnerkip (2)
Jun 15 20225:30 PM U9 RedMildmay Red Arena
Jun 16 20226:30 PM U9 RedWingham Wingham
Jun 16 20227:00 PM U17 BoysZurich Zurich
Jun 18 202211:00 AM U9 BlackBenmiller Benmiller
Jun 20 20226:30 PM U9 BlackU9 RedMain
U11-G169Jun 20 20226:30 PM U11 GirlsGoderich SeahawksBannister Park (Hyundai)
U15NW-26Jun 20 20226:45 PM U15 GirlsExeter Extremes 2Exeter (Extreme)
Jun 20 20227:00 PM Tball BlackEthel Ethel
Jun 20 20228:30 PM U20 BoysWilmot Main
Jun 20 20228:30 PM U17 BoysWilmot Baden Park #1
Jun 21 20226:30 PM U15 BoysSebringville Main
Jun 21 20227:00 PM U9 RedEthel Ethel
u17-07Jun 21 20228:30 PM U17 GirlsListowel LegendsOptimist
Jun 22 20226:00 PM U9 BlackWingham Blue Main
Jun 22 20227:00 PM U11 BoysMildmay Arena
Jun 22 20227:30 PM U13 CoedSeaforth Arena
U11-G096Jun 23 20226:15 PM U11 GirlsSeaforth WolverinesSeaforth Optimist
Jun 24 20227:30 PM U17 BoysZurich Main
Jun 26 20222:00 PM U17 BoysNorwich Otterville Norwich
Jun 26 20223:30 PM U17 BoysNorwich Otterville Norwich
Jun 27 20226:30 PM U11 BoysMildmay Red Arena
U15NW-01Jun 27 20226:30 PM U15 GirlsNorth Middlesex SkeetersOptimist
Jun 27 20227:00 PM U9 RedLucknow #1 Kinsmen Diamond
Jun 27 20227:30 PM U13 CoedMonkton Monkton
U11-G147Jun 27 20227:30 PM U11 GirlsExeter Extremes 2Brussels Arena
Jun 27 20228:30 PM U20 BoysFullarton Main
u17-34Jun 27 20228:30 PM U17 GirlsLondesborough Legends - LyonsLondesborough
Jun 28 20226:00 PM T-Ball RedBelgrave Belgrave
Jun 28 20226:30 PM Tball BlackWingham Wingham
Jun 28 20226:30 PM U9 BlackWingham Orange Wingham
Jun 28 20227:30 PM U20 BoysDrumbo Drumbo
Jun 28 20227:30 PM U15 BoysSeaforth Optomist Diamond
Jun 28 20227:30 PM U11 BoysEthel Arena
Jun 28 20228:00 PM U17 BoysStratford Packham Ball Park
u17-01Jun 28 20228:30 PM U17 GirlsNorth Middlesex SkeetersOptimist
Jun 29 20225:30 PM U9 RedBenmiller Arena
Jun 29 20226:00 PM U9 BlackEthel Main
U15NW-18Jun 30 20226:30 PM U15 GirlsExeter Extremes 1Exeter (Extreme)
Jul 04 20226:30 PM U15 BoysFullarton Main
U15NW-38Jul 04 20226:30 PM U15 GirlsListowel Legends 1John Bell (North)
U11-G132Jul 04 20227:30 PM U11 GirlsNorth Middlesex SkeetersBrussels Arena
Jul 04 20228:30 PM U17 BoysWilmot Baden Park #1
U15NW-43Jul 04 20228:30 PM U15 GirlsListowel Legends 2John Bell (North)
Jul 05 20225:30 PM T-Ball RedWingham Arena
U11-G125Jul 05 20227:30 PM U11 GirlsZurich ThunderZurich
Jul 05 20227:30 PM U11 BoysWingham Blue Arena
u17-06Jul 05 20228:30 PM U17 GirlsInnerkip Jr EaglesOptimist
Jul 06 20226:00 PM U9 BlackMildmay Red Main
Jul 06 20227:30 PM U13 CoedWingham Arena
Jul 06 20228:30 PM U15 BoysShakespeare Shakespeare
Jul 07 20226:30 PM U9 BlackWingham Blue Wingham
Jul 07 20226:30 PM U11 BoysWingham Optimist
Jul 09 202210:00 AM U9 RedBenmiller Benmiller
Jul 10 20222:00 PM U17 BoysNorwich Otterville Main
Jul 10 20223:30 PM U17 BoysNorwich Otterville Main
U15NW-03Jul 10 20226:00 PM U15 GirlsListowel Legends 2Optimist
U15NW-02Jul 11 20226:30 PM U15 GirlsMitchell HornetsOptimist
Jul 11 20227:00 PM U9 BlackLucknow #1 Kinsmen Diamond
Jul 11 20227:30 PM U13 CoedMonkton Monkton
U11-G144Jul 11 20227:30 PM U11 GirlsBlyth Gritty'sBrussels Arena
u17-69Jul 11 20228:30 PM U17 GirlsWilmot ThunderFairgrounds (1)
Jul 12 20226:30 PM U15 BoysSt. Clements Twin CentresMain
Jul 13 20225:30 PM U9 RedEthel Arena
U11-G154Jul 13 20226:30 PM U11 GirlsExeter Extremes 2Precious Blood
Jul 13 20227:30 PM U13 CoedBenmiller Arena
Jul 13 20228:30 PM U20 BoysNew Hamburg New Hamburg
Jul 14 20225:30 PM Tball BlackT-Ball RedArena
u17-46Jul 14 20228:30 PM U17 GirlsLondesborough Legends - StewartLondesborough
Jul 15 20227:00 PM U11 BoysBenmiller Main
Jul 15 20228:00 PM U17 BoysChesley Chesley Ball Park
U15NW-05Jul 18 20226:30 PM U15 GirlsExeter Extremes 2Optimist
U11-G145Jul 18 20227:30 PM U11 GirlsClinton MustangsBrussels Arena
Jul 18 20227:30 PM U13 CoedSeaforth Optimist Park
Jul 18 20228:30 PM U20 BoysU17 BoysMain
Jul 19 20226:00 PM T-Ball RedBenmiller Benmiller
U11-G148Jul 19 20226:30 PM U11 GirlsGoderich SeahawksOptimist
Jul 19 20227:30 PM U11 BoysMildmay Arena
u17-08Jul 19 20228:30 PM U17 GirlsLondesborough Legends - LyonsOptimist
Jul 19 20228:30 PM U15 BoysWilmot Baden Park #1
Jul 20 20225:30 PM U9 RedWingham Blue Arena
Jul 20 20227:00 PM U11 BoysEthel Ethel
Jul 20 20227:30 PM U13 CoedWingham Arena
Jul 21 20225:30 PM Tball BlackEthel Arena
Jul 21 20229:00 PM U20 BoysFullarton Fullarton Main
U11-G158Jul 25 20226:30 PM U11 GirlsLondesborough LegendsLondesborough
U15NW-08Jul 25 20226:30 PM U15 GirlsExeter Extremes 1Optimist
Jul 25 20227:00 PM U13 CoedBenmiller Benmiller
Jul 25 20227:00 PM T-Ball RedEthel Ethel
Jul 25 20228:30 PM U20 BoysTavistock Main
Jul 26 20226:00 PM Tball BlackBenmiller Benmiller
U11-G097Jul 26 20226:30 PM U11 GirlsSt Marys RockiesTeddy's Field
Jul 26 20226:30 PM U15 BoysTavistock Main
Jul 26 20227:00 PM U9 RedLucknow #2 Kinsmen Diamond
Jul 26 20227:30 PM U11 BoysSeaforth Arena
u17-05Jul 26 20228:30 PM U17 GirlsStratford FlamesOptimist
Jul 27 20225:30 PM U9 RedWingham Orange Arena
Jul 27 20226:00 PM U9 BlackLucknow #1 Main
Jul 27 20227:00 PM U11 BoysLucknow Arena
u17-29Jul 27 20228:30 PM U17 GirlsListowel LegendsJohn Bell (North)
Jul 28 20228:30 PM U20 BoysCambridge Lincoln Park
Aug 02 20226:00 PM Tball BlackBelgrave Belgrave
Aug 02 20226:30 PM U15 BoysWilmot Main
Aug 02 20227:00 PM U9 BlackEthel Ethel
u17-04Aug 02 20228:30 PM U17 GirlsFullarton A'sOptimist
Aug 03 20226:00 PM U9 BlackBenmiller Main
U15NW-13Aug 03 20228:00 PM U15 GirlsClinton MustangsCommunity Ball Park (Softball)
Aug 03 20228:30 PM U20 BoysTavistock Queens Park (Arena Diamond)
U11-G133Aug 05 20225:30 PM U11 GirlsSeaforth WolverinesOptimist
Aug 05 20227:00 PM U11 BoysLucknow Arena
Aug 05 20227:30 PM U17 BoysStratford Main
Aug 07 20222:00 PM U17 BoysNorwich Otterville Main
Aug 07 20223:30 PM U17 BoysNorwich Otterville Main
Aug 09 20226:30 PM U15 BoysTavistock Queens Park (Arena Diamond)
Aug 09 20227:00 PM U9 RedWingham Orange Wingham
Aug 09 20227:00 PM U9 BlackLucknow #2 Kinsmen Diamond
Aug 10 20226:00 PM U9 BlackLucknow #2 Main
u17-50Aug 11 20228:30 PM U17 GirlsNorth Middlesex SkeetersParkhill (A)
Aug 16 20227:30 PM U11 BoysWingham Orange Arena
View AllOur Sponsors
  • Brussels Optimist Club
  • Brussels Tigers
    
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Brussels Minor Ball on Twitter
- and -
Visit Brussels Minor Ball on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from brusselstigersfastball.ca on Wednesday, May 25, 2022 at 11:41 AM